CBSE Various Post Result 2020 (Updated)

CBSE Various Post Result 2020

Name of Post: CBSE Various Post Result with Score Card 2020
Post Date: 29 September 2020 | 12:04 PM

Post Update Date: 16 October 2020 | 08:51 PM
Short Information: Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online Are Recently Released Result with Score Card and Attestation Form, for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer, and Other Various Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Appear in the CBT Exam Can Download the Result.

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

Various Post Recruitment 2019 Answer Key

Advt No. : CBSE/RECTT.CELL/ADVT./FA/01/2019/ Short Details of Notification

GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRE

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBCENTRE.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 23/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 23/12/2019
  • Exam Date: January / February 2020
  • Answer Key Available: 05/02/2020
  • Result Available: 29/09/2020
  • Assistant Secretary and Analyst Result: 16/10/2020

Application Fee

  • Group A Post: 1500/-
  • Group B & C Post: 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Vacancy Details 

Total: 357 Post

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility

Assistant Secretary

Group A

14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience

Assistant Secretary IT

Group A

07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience

Analyst IT

Group A

14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience

Junior Hindi Translator

Group B

08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience

Senior Assistant

Group C

60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge

Stenographer

Group C

2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer

Accountant

Group C

06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce

Junior Assistant

Group C

204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM

Junior Accountant

Group C

19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT040101000107
Analyst IT060302030014
Junior Hindi Translator050100010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant020201000106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

Enrolled Candidate Can Download the Result.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Assistant Secretary and Analyst Result

Click Here

Download Score Card

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Login to Complete Form

Click Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.