UP TGT 2016 All Subject Official Cutoff

UP TGT 2016 All Subject Official Cutoff

Name of Post          UPSESSB UP TGT 2016 All Subject Official Cutoff 

Post Date                06 August 2021 Time 04:47 PM

Post Update            06 August 2021 Time 04:47 PM

Short Information       Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Sevice Selection board, Prayagraj has released UP TGT 2016 All Subject Official Cutoff for the Post of TGT PGT Recruitment 2016. Those Candidates who have appeared in this exam can check their final cutoff now.

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Sevice Selection Board

UPSESSB UP TGT 2016 All Subject Official Cutoff

Short Details of Notification

GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRE

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBCENTRE.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 06/06/2016
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 27/07/2016
  • Last Date Complete Form: 30/07/2016
  • TGT Exam Date: 08-09 March 2019
  • PGT Exam Date: 01-02 February 2019
  • Revised Vacancy Available: 15 October 2019
  • Written Result Available: 25/10/2019
  • Final Result Available: 28/02/2020
  • Final Marks Available: 18/03/2020
  • TGT Physical Education Revised Result: 08-09-2020
  • TGT Social Science Final Result Available: 22/07/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 625/-
  • SC: 375/
  • ST: 175/-
  • Payment Mode: Online through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Exam Fee through Offline via E- Challan

Eligibility Criteria

  • TGT: Graduation with B.Ed
  • PGT: Master Degree with Related Subject 
  • For Subject- wise Eligibility Criteria Read Full Notifications

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 60 Years
  • Extra Age Relaxation As per Rules

OLD Vacancy Details: Total 9294 Post

TGT: 7950       PGT: 1344

Revised Vacancy Details : Total: 8696 Posts

TGT: 7434             PGT: 1262 

UPPSC Ashram Paddhhati Lecturer Exam Date 2021

UP TGT 2016 Official Cutoff

Sr No.Post NameGroupUnreserved OBCSCST
1TGT Social ScienceBalak Varg408.511395.511377.7595347.2569
Balika Varg371.4634346.6033329.1066
2TGT ArtBalak Varg384.678377.1656365.6284337.0292
Balika Varg377.178368.6532351.0664
3TGT HindiBalak Varg457.4425451.7075441.31400.6175
Balika Varg457.84453.9725438.1775
4TGT SanskritBalak Varg444.31436.545420.1475354.13
Balika Varg440.9425431.9125423.045
5TGT ScienceBalak Varg307.6557279.1105233.4268188.2714
Balika Varg261.5003222.4833189.068
6TGT EnglishBalak Varg355.069336.569317.5692205.713
Balika Varg352.569333.0929308.7836
7TGT Physical EducationBalak Varg379.6163369.3307346.8546289.4266
Balika Varg365.3307349.2832314.0931
8TGT Home ScienceBalak Varg368.9021353.9023318.5217314.6643
Balika Varg365.4260348.8071314.7597
9TGT MathsBalak Varg319.8667295.6667253.4000212.0667
Balika Varg269.3333246.9333220.2000
10TGT CommerceBalak Varg403.8367393.2116362.8780
Balika Varg355.3363337.5028
11TGT UrduBalak Varg429.5057412.1724342.3103
Balika Varg435.3269421.5057259.5945
12TGT AgricultureBalak Varg365.4149346.7053322.2861279.0632
Balika Varg
13TGT Music VadanBalak Varg
Balika Varg447.6000396.4000
14TGT Music GayanBalak Varg425.2050404.4732
Balika Varg416.8391385.7739365.9202
15TGT SewingBalak Varg281.8000314.1333
Balika Varg314.9333
16TGT BiologyBalak VargNANANANA
Balika VargNANANANA

Interested Candidates Must Read The Full Notification before Apply Online

Subscribe to our YouTube Channel For Latest Updates

Join Our Telegram Channel for Latest Updates

Some Useful Important Links

Download TGT Social Science Final Panel

Declared on 22/07/2021

Click Here  |  Notice 

Download TGT Social Science Final Merit List

Declared on 22/07/2021

Click Here  

Download TGT Social Science Cutoff

Declared on 22/07/2021

Click Here

Download TGT Hindi & Art Final Panel

Declared on 19/02/2021

TGT Hindi Panel  |  Notice 

TGT Art (Balika varg) Panel

Download PGT English Final Result

Declared on 16/01/2021

English Panel  |  Notice 

HINDI

Download PGT Final Result (Panel)

Declared on 06/01/2021

Sanskrit  |  Notice 

Download TGT Final Result (Panel)

Declared on 06/01/2021

SanskritScience   |   English

Notice 

Download TGT  Physical Education Result

Declared on 08-09-2020

 Revised Panel   |   Merit List

Notice     |     Cut-off 

Download UP TGT  2016 Final Marks Updated on 21/05/2020

 Home Science   |   Math  |  Agriculture  |   Commerce | Bangla | Music Instrumental | Music Vocal | Sewing | Urdu | Physical Education

Download UP TGT  2016 Final Cutoff (All Subject) updated on 21/05/2020

Click Here

Physical Education Cutoff

Home Science Cutoff

Download UP PGT  2016 Final Marks & Cutoff Updated on 20/03/2020

Physical Education   |    Home Science   |    Math  |  Agriculture  |   Commerce | Biology | Music Instrumental | Music Vocal | Geography | Urdu | Psychology | Sociology | Education | Military Science | History | Civics | Physics | Chemistry | Economics | EnglishLogic

Download UP PGT  2016 Final Cutoff (All Subject) updated on 20/03/2020

Click Here

Physical Education & Home Science Cutoff Notice

Download UP TGT  2016 Final Result Updated on 28/02/2020

 Math  |  Agriculture  |   Commerce | Bangla | Music Instrumental | Music Vocal | Sewing | Urdu |

Download UP PGT  2016 Final Result Updated on 28/02/2020

 Math  |  Agriculture  |   Commerce | Biology | Music Instrumental | Music Vocal | Geography | Urdu | Psychology | Sociology | Education | Military Science | History | Civics | Physics | Chemistry | Economics | EnglishLogic

Download TGT 2016 Revised Answer Key

Click Here

Download TGT 2016 Revised Vacancy pdf

Click Here

Official Website

 Click Here

Please Share this Post to Your Friends

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *