India Post GDS Jharkhand Result 2021

Name of Post:- India Post GDS Jharkhand Result 2021

Post Date:20 September 2020 Time 11:37 AM

Post Update:30 May 2021 Time 12:27 PM

Short Information:India Post has released GDS Jharkhand Result 2021 for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various Offices in Jharkhand. Those Candidates who are waiting for this result can check their results now.

India Post ( Bhartiya Dak Vibhag )

India Post GDS Jharkhand Result 2021

Short Details of Notification

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBCENTRE.COM

 Important Dates

State Name

Registration Begin

Registration Last Date

Form Start Date

Form Last Date

Punjab12/11/202011/12/202012/11/202011/12/2020
Jharkhand12/11/202011/12/202012/11/202011/12/2020
Odisha Circle-II01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020

Pay Exam Fee

  • Online: through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • Challan: Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC /EWS: 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (NIL)
  • All Category Female: 0/- (NIL)

Jharkhand Circle

Vacancy Details: Total of 1118 Posts

Post NameTotal PostAge limitEligibility Criteria
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)111818-40 Years
  • 10th Exam passed in any Recognized Board of India with Mathematics and English as a Subject 
  • Knowledge of local Language of State

Punjab Circle

Vacancy Details: Total of 516 Posts

Post NameTotal PostAge limitEligibility Criteria
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)51618-40 Years
  • 10th Exam passed in any Recognized Board of India with Mathematics and English as a Subject 
  • Knowledge of local Language of State

Check India Post GDS Uttarkhand Result 2020

State Wise Vacancy Details

State Name 

Gen

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

PH

Total

Jharkhand48011795121274311118
Punjab2310532137012516
Odisha Circle-III863217206289429562060
Tamilnadu Circle-III148774331150245943182
Jammu & Kashmir18010946464207442
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttarakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608

Interested Candidates Must Read The Full Notification before Apply Online

Subscribe to our YouTube Channel For Latest Updates

Some Useful Important Links

Download Jharkhand Result

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here
Login to Complete Form

Click Here

Download Official Notification (Punjab)Click Here
Download Official Notification (Jharkhand)
Click Here
Download Other Region Notification

Click Here

Download UP Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Final WordsI hope You have liked this article. If You have liked this article, then please Don’t Forget to Share it with your friends. Visit again for further updates. Thank You.

 

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.