BPSC 66th Mains Exam Date Postponed Notice 2021

Name of Post: Bihar BPSC 66th Mains Exam Date Postponed Notice 2021

Post Date: 20 September 2020 | 10:10 AM

Post Update:  17 May 2021 | 04:28 PM

Short Information: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has released BPSC 66th Mains Exam Date Postponed Notice 2021 for the Combined 66th Pre Exam (731 Post) Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who are waiting to appear in this exam can check and download this notice.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC 66th Mains Exam Date Postponed Notice 2021

Short Details of Notification

GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRE

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBCENTRE.COM

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, Other State: Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 150/-
  • PH, Female Candidates: Rs. 150/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start: 28 September 2020
  • Registration Last Date: 28 October 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 28 October 2020
  • Complete Form Last Date: 28 October 2020
  • Pre Exam Date: 27 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available: 16 December 2020
  • Answer Key Available: 21 January 2021
  • Pre Result Available: 24/03/2021
  • Mains Exam Date: 04-08 June 2021 (Postponed)

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2020

  • Min. Age: Post Wise.
  • Max. Age: 37 Yrs. (Male)
  • Max. Age: 40 Yrs. (Female)
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have a Bachelor’s Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 731 Post

Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
66th Pre Exam3086816139691256731
UPSC Civil Services IAS IFS Prelims New Exam Date 2021

Post & Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Dy. Superintendent of Police15611046042
District Commander20000103
Prisoner00020013
State Tax Asst. Commissioner500710013
Jr. Election Officer20000002
Planning Officer20001306
Reed Officer11010205
Bihar Probation Service1141414025
Additional Dist Transport Officer.1551747140
City Executive Officer430711117
Supply Inspector872543921340210
Labor Enforcement Officer37307612065
Revenue Officer38357920284
Block Panchayat State Officer891844821251216

How to Apply

  • Bihar BPSC Combined 66th Pre Exam Recruitment 2020.

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 28/09/2020 to 20/10/2020.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about BPSC 66th Pre Exam Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Postponed Notice (Mains)

Click Here

Download Test Series App

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Final Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key Notice

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Final Words: I hope you have read this article, If Yes then please Give this post 5 Stars and Got all information regarding BPSC 66th Pre Exam Online Form 2020. If you have any queries yet then Please Comment below. We will reply to you asap.
Please Share this Post to Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *