RBI Bank Office Attendant Online Form 2021

 Name of Post : RBI Bank Office Attendant Online Form 2021

Post Date : 24/02/2021 11:55 PM 

Short Information About Recruitment : Reserve Bank of India has Invited to online Application Form for the post of Office Attendant Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Jobs can read the full Notification before apply Online.

RBI Bank Office Attendant Online Form 2021

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Advt. No. 01/2021

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBCENTRE.COM

Application Fee

  •  . General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 450/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 50/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs.50/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee Via Online Mode with Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking.
Important Dates

  • Online Application Begin : 24/02/2021
  • Registration Last Date :  15/03/2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 15/03/2021
  • Exam Date : 09-10 April 2021
  • Admit Card Available : April 2021
Age Limit as on 01/02/2021

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years 
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years 
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th Exam from Recognized Board in India.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.
Vacancy Details ( Total : 841 Post)
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Office Attendant 454211762575841
Office Wise Vacancy Details
Office NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad202250350
Bangolare25021028
Bhopal130201025
Bhubaneswar10421724
Chandigarh131035031
Chennai412370071
Guwahati20630938
Hyderabad241558557
Jammu610029
Jaipur181840743
Kanpur303360069
Kolkata151037035
Mumbai1254620011202
Nagpur233532155
New Delhi36950050
Patna131320028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026
How to Apply Online Form

  • RBI Bank Office Attendant Online Form 2021
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online Form 24/02/2021 to 15/03/2021.
  • Kindly Fill your Basic Details and Upload your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and other Documents.
  • Check your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about RBI Office Attendant Recruitment.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
Interested Candidates Must Read the full Notification Before Apply Online
Subscribe our YouTube Channel for Latest Updates
Join our Telegram Channel for Latest Updates
Some Useful  Important Links
Apply Online (Registration )Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.