CBSE Various Post Skill Test Admit Card 2021

Name of Post: CBSE Various Post Result with Score Card 2020

Post Date: 29 September 2020 | 12:04 PM

Post Update Date: 18 February 2021 | 04:41 PM

Short Information: Central Board of Secondary Education Released CBSE Various Post Skill Test Admit Card 2021 for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer, and Other Various Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates who Appear in the CBT Exam Can Download their admit card.

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

CBSE Various Post Skill Test Admit Card 2021

Advt No. : CBSE/RECTT.CELL/ADVT./FA/01/2019/ Short Details of Notification

GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRE

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBCENTRE.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 23/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 23/12/2019
  • Exam Date: January / February 2020
  • Answer Key Available: 05/02/2020
  • Result Available: 29/09/2020
  • Assistant Secretary and Analyst Result: 16/10/2020
  • Skill Test Admit Card Available: 18/02/2021

Application Fee

  • Group A Post: 1500/-
  • Group B & C Post: 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

JPSC Civil Service Pre Online Form 2021

Vacancy Details Total: 357 Post

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility

Assistant Secretary

Group A

14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience

Assistant Secretary IT

Group A

07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience

Analyst IT

Group A

14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience

Junior Hindi Translator

Group B

08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience

Senior Assistant

Group C

60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge

Stenographer

Group C

2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer

Accountant

Group C

06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce

Junior Assistant

Group C

204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM

Junior Accountant

Group C

19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT040101000107
Analyst IT060302030014
Junior Hindi Translator050100010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant020201000106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

Enrolled Candidate Can Download the Admit Card.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Senior Assistant / Stenographer / Junior Assistant Skill Test Admit CardClick Here
Download Senior Assistant / Stenographer / Junior Assistant ResultClick Here
Download Assistant Secretary and Analyst ResultClick Here
Download Score CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.