UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher Online Form 2020

Name of Post:         Uttarakhand UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher Online Form 2020
Post Date :                 14 October 2020 | 05:47 PM
Post Update Date : 19 October 2020 | 06:27 PM
Short Information: Uttarakhand Subordinates Service Commission UKSSSC, has Released the Notification for UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2020 for the various subject vacancy 2020. Those candidates, who are waiting for this recruitment can read the official notification and Apply Online. 

 

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher Online Form 2020

Advt No.: 28/2020  Short Details of Notification

GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRE

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBCENTRE.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued: 13/10/2020
  • Application Begin: 19/10/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/12/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 06/12/2020
  • Exam Date: April 2021
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC: 300/-
  • SC / ST / EWS: 150/-
  • PH: 150/-

Payment Mode: Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card & Net Banking, etc.

Age Limit As on /01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules
UKPSC Lecturer Online Form 2020

Vacancy Details: 1431 Post

DivisionTotal PostEligibility Criteria
Kumaon759
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Related Subject with LT Diploma / B.Ed Degree.
  • UTET -2 / CTET-2
  • More Details Read Notification
Garhwal672

Garhwal Division Vacancy Details

Subject Name General Branch

Women Branch

60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi102130401
English85110400
Sanskrit12010100
Maths 76010900
Science 91110401
General47010400
Art101060500
Yoga51100600
Home Science03000600
Commerce09010000
Music01000000
Urdu03010100
Total567594402

Kumaon Division Vacancy Details 

Subject Name General Branch

Women Branch

60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi130221102
English77130501
Sanskrit13020501
Maths 94161002
Science 102201102
General00000200
Art121120500
Yoga40100501
Home Science00001002
Commerce03000000
Music01000100
Urdu01000000
Punjabi01000000
Bangla01000000
Total588956511

How to Fill UKSSSC LT Grade Online Form 2020

  • Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission, UKSSSC Are Issued L.T. Grade Teacher in Various Subject Recruitment 2020. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the Uttrakhand Teaching Post Jobs 2020 Candidate Can Apply Online for 19 October 2020 to 04 December 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the UKSSSC LT Teacher Latest Recruitment 2020 Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Candidate must Read Official Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Notification Analysis (Video Hindi)

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Available Soon

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.