India Post GDS Odisha Online Form 2020

Name of Post                 India Post GDS Odisha Online Form 2020

Post Date                         09 June 2020 Time 10:40 AM

Post Update                      01 September 2020 Time 04:35 PM

Short Information          India Post is inviting Online Application Form for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various Offices in Odisha. Those Candidates are interested in the following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before apply the Online Form.

 India Post ( Bhartiya Dak Vibhag )

India Post GDS Odisha Online Form 2020

Short Details of Notification

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBCENTRE.COM

 Important Dates

State Name

Registration Begin

Registration Last Date

From Start Date

To the Last Date

Odisha Circle-II01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020
Pay Exam Fee
  • Online: through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • Challan: Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India
Application Fee
  • Gen / OBC /EWS: 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (NIL)
  • All Category Female: 0/- (NIL)

Vacancy Details: Total 2060 Posts

Post Name

Total Post

Age limit

Eligibility Criteria

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)

2060

18-40 Years

  • 10th Exam passed in any Recognized Board of India with Mathematics and English as a Subject 
  • Knowledge of local Language of State

Check India Post GDS Uttarkhand Result 2020

State Wise Vacancy Details

State Name 

Gen

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

PH

Total

Odisha Circle-II863217206289429562060
Jammu & Kashmir18010946464207442
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttarakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608

Interested Candidates Must Read The Full Notification before Apply Online

Subscribe our YouTube Channel For Latest Updates

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Login to Complete Form

Click Here

Download Other Region Notification

Click Here

Download UP Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Final Words- I hope You have liked this article. If You have liked this Article, then please Don’t Forget to Share with your friends. Visit again for further updates. Thank You.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.