BPSC 66th Pre Exam Online Form 2020

BPSC 66th Pre Exam Online Form 2020 (Date Extended)

Name of Post: Bihar BPSC Combined 66th Pre Exam Online Form 2020

Post Date: 20 September 2020 | 10:10 AM

Post Update: 21 October 2020 | 09:50 PM

Short Information: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Combined 66th Pre Exam (731 Post) Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Combined 66th Pre Exam Recruitment 2020

Short Details of Notification

GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRE

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBCENTRE.COM

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, Other State: Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 150/-
  • PH, Female Candidates: Rs. 150/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start: 28 September 2020
  • Registration Last Date: 28 October 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 28 October 2020
  • Complete Form Last Date: 28 October 2020
  • Pre Exam Date: 27 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available: December 2020

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2020

  • Min. Age: Post Wise.
  • Max. Age: 37 Yrs. (Male)
  • Max. Age: 40 Yrs. (Female)
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have a Bachelor’s Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 731 Post

Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
66th Pre Exam3086816139691256731

Post & Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Dy. Superintendent of Police15611046042
District Commander20000103
Prisoner00020013
State Tax Asst. Commissioner500710013
Jr. Election Officer20000002
Planning Officer20001306
Reed Officer11010205
Bihar Probation Service1141414025
Additional Dist Transport Officer.1551747140
City Executive Officer430711117
Supply Inspector872543921340210
Labor Enforcement Officer37307612065
Revenue Officer38357920284
Block Panchayat State Officer891844821251216

How to Apply

  • Bihar BPSC Combined 66th Pre Exam Recruitment 2020.

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 28/09/2020 to 20/10/2020.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about BPSC 66th Pre Exam Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Final Words: I hope you have read this article, If Yes then please Give this post 5 Star and Got all information regarding BPSC 66th Pre Exam Online Form 2020. If you have any queries yet then Please Comment below. We will reply to you asap.
Please Share this Post to Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 2
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    2
    Shares

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: